Traditional Values
Contemporary Aspirations
Creative Curiosity
Contact Us
Learning Platform
Menu
Home
Information
Information
Headteacher's Blog
Welcome from our Headteacher
School Vision & Values
Latest Information & Stories
School Calendar
Prospectus
Admissions
Results
Ofsted
Policies
Local Governing Body
Staff
School Leadership
Community Use of School Facilities
Pupil Premium
Year 7 Catch-up Report
Summer School Report
Financial Reports
DfE Required Information
Coronavirus Information
COVID-19 Recovery Premium Funding
IQM Flagship Status
Privacy Notices & Cookies
Child Protection & Safeguarding
Alumni
Transition
Transition
Year 6 Transition
Transition FAQ
Admissions
Prospectus
Uniform requirements
Parents
Parents
Accessing school work online
Form Tutors
Change of Details
Letters and Documents
Parents' Evenings
Attendance
Pastoral Support
SEND (Special Educational Needs & Disabilities)
Uniform
House System
Examinations
Behaviour
Online Safety
Catering Facilities & Free School Meals
Parent Pay
Help Lines and Advice
Keeping Children Safe in Education - Government Guidance
Pupils
Pupils
Accessing homework online
Pupil ICT Acceptable use Policy
The School Day
Behaviour
Work Experience
Extra Curricular
Tigers Trust
Examinations
Rewards
Support Mentors
Pastoral and Well-being Support
Curriculum
Curriculum
Curriculum Overview
Homework
Learning Resource Centre
Literacy
British Values & SMSC
E-Learning & Online Safety
Personal Development
British Values & SMSC
School Trips
Extra-Curricular Activities
CEIAG
Holocaust Beacon School
Subjects
Subject
Art
Business Studies
Computing
Creative iMedia
Design & Technology
Drama
English
Geography
History
Maths
MFL
Music
Physical Education
PSHE and RSE
Religious Studies
Science
Sociology
News
News
Newsletters
Recruitment
Teacher Training
Visitors
Newsletter Sign-up
What is your email address?
Information
Headteacher's Blog
Welcome from our Headteacher
School Vision & Values
Latest Information & Stories
School Calendar
Prospectus
Admissions
Results
Ofsted
Policies
Local Governing Body
Staff
School Leadership
Community Use of School Facilities
Pupil Premium
Year 7 Catch-up Report
Summer School Report
Financial Reports
DfE Required Information
Coronavirus Information
COVID-19 Recovery Premium Funding
IQM Flagship Status
Privacy Notices & Cookies
Child Protection & Safeguarding
Alumni
Newsletter Sign-up
What is your email address?
Staff Members
Leadership Group
Teacher
Form Tutor
Support Staff
Art
Miss D Ruffy
Head of Art
Miss A Moulds
Mr S Carolan
Mrs A Shepherdson
Business Studies
Mr P Bell
Director of IT
Mr S Logan
Computing
Mr P Bell
Director of IT
Mr D Midgley
Mr E Gibson
Mr K Keeton
Mr K McCall
Mr N Dervey
Mr S Logan
Creative iMedia
Mr P Bell
Director of IT
Mr D Midgley
Design & Technology
Miss H Winter
Head of Design & Technology
Miss A Moulds
Mrs A Shepherdson
Mrs K Parry
Mrs K Sibary
Drama
Miss C Snowball
Head of Drama
Miss J Fletcher
Mrs H Nickolay-Walker
English
Miss S Beadle
Director of English
Miss A Gee
Miss L Race-Wordsworth
Miss P Tarbet
Mr C Farr
Mr G Loncaster
Mr J Smith
Mr R McDonald
Mr S Little
Mr T Fraser
Mrs E Campbell
Mrs G Foster
Mrs G Jenkinson
Mrs L Mason
Mrs N Stewart
Ms G Rainsford-Betts
Ms H Harrison
Ms L Bartlett
Ms L Betts
Geography
Mrs R Thompson
Head of Geography
Miss L Joules
Miss S Bailey
Mr S Taylor
Mrs D Harrison
Mrs E Draper
History
Miss N Cutts
Director of Humanities/Head of History
Miss A Norman
Miss L Binns
Miss N Ridley
Miss V Norman
Mrs K Knight
Maths
Mr S Gray
Director of Maths
Miss D Ullyott
Miss J Duffill
Miss K Campling
Miss L Paddison
Miss S Pickering
Mr A Lowthorpe
Mr D Cox
Mr M Brammall
Mr S Bruce
Mr S Day
Mrs A Foster
Mrs G Sanal
Mrs R Brown
MFL
Miss E Graham
Miss G Dalby
Mr S Fenna
Mrs C Brooks
Mrs H Thompson
Mrs K Drew
Mrs L Hammond-Wray
Ms C Hanmer
Music
Mrs K Wilkinson
Head of Music
Mr M Calvert
Physical Education
Mr A Ripley
Head of Physical Education
Miss E Genter
Miss K Pearson
Miss S Huzzard
Mr B Thornham
Mr J Robinson
Mr P Sprakes
Mr S Beadle
Mrs R Herring
PSHE and RSE
Miss N Ridley
Head of PSHE
Mr P Pocknee
Religious Studies
Miss A Norman
Lead Teacher of Holocaust Education
Miss A Gee
Miss N Cutts
Mr P Pocknee
Mr S Fenna
Mrs R Hambleton
Science
Mr M Whittaker
Head of Science
Miss C South
Miss K Wills
Miss M Moore
Mr D Johansson
Mr J Evans
Mr J Smith
Mr M Boynton
Mrs C Matthews
Mrs S Myers
Sociology